Processing of personal data

Requested data
In accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679 for the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, mvpstore (mvpstore.ro) has the obligation to administer safely and for the purposes specified, the personal data you provide to us.

The site mvpstore.ro is operated by SC MVP CONCEPT STORE S.R.L, with its headquarters in Roznov Nr.55, DOLJ, Craiova, registered in the Trade Register under the number J16 / 610/2019.

mvpstore is an Operator of personal data that you (the person concerned) is sending us.

Subscriber data on the above site will be treated confidentially in accordance with the provisions of Directive CE / 95/46 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, transposed by the Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as subsequently amended and supplemented, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, transposed by Law no. 506/2004.

Why we need data
We need your personal information to provide you with the following services:

To process the order and provide the desired products and services;
To evaluate the products and services we provide;
To give you access to the site features as a registered user;
To manage the site
To analyze and improve the site, the commercial offer and the advertising that we carry out;
To give you the opportunity to participate in competitions, promotions;
To send you non-commercial or administrative messages (regarding site changes, user account, etc.);
In order to submit offers, promotions, advertisements and marketing about mvpstore activity (mvpstore.ro), if you have agreed to this.
What we're going to do with the data
Your personal data is processed at the company's headquarters. The hosting and storage of your data takes place on the territory of Romania.

We may provide your personal information to other companies with which we are in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment on their part and only for the purposes stated in this document. The information requested for online payments is subject to the conditions of use of payment processors, and mvpstore (mvpstore.ro) will not request or store any details about your card.

We will disclose information if this is justified in order to protect us against fraud, defend our rights or property. We may also need to disclose your information in order to comply with the legal obligation to respond to legal requests from the authorities. Your personal data will be communicated only when we believe in good faith that we have an obligation to do so in accordance with the law.

How long do we keep the data
We will store your information as long as we are required by law. If there are no legal requirements, we will only store them for as long as we need to be able to offer our services. Based on a request sent to mvpstore (mvpstore.ro) by email at mvpstore94@gmail.com or using the options available in the user account on the site, you can request us to cancel the user account and delete or anonymize the data.

Any personal data we hold for marketing purposes will be retained until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights
Starting with the entry into force of EU Regulations 679/2016 and 25 May 2018 respectively, you will benefit from and be able to exercise further:
- The right to be forgotten, in the sense of requesting to MVP CONCEPT STORE SRL to delete the personal data records from the on-line environment;

- The right to portability of data, in the sense of transferring your personal data to another personal data carrier you have designated;

- The right to be notified in the event of data security breaches by the operator.

Under the current legislation, you have the right of access, data interference, the right not to be subject to an individual decision. For the exercise of these rights, as well as for any further questions regarding this notice or regarding the use of personal data by MVP CONCEPT STORE SRL, please contact us by choosing any of the legal ways of communication, specifying, 

as well as your name, postal or email address (depending on how you want to communicate), the phone number and the purpose of your request.

If you wish to complain about how we managed your data, please contact us by email at mvpstore94@gmail.com . We will review your complaint and work with you to resolve the issue.